Airfare Included
Some Meals Included
Hotels Included
Local Certified Guide Included
Activities Included
Transportation Included
CALL US:
435-214-6781
0
$0.00 0 items

No products in the cart.

Login
Menu

Puerto Rico Travel Tour 40

Enjoy Puerto Rico with our local guides. We will provide you with transportation, some meals, and guided adventures. 

Puerto Rico Travel Tour 40

overview

DAYS:
11 Days, 10 Nights
AIRFARE:
Included
hotels:
Hotels Included
local guide:
English / Spanish Guide Included
activitIes:

Included

MEALS:
Some Meals Included
Note: Ensure that you check for any travel restrictions and entry requirements at your destination. It is your responsibility to be prepared with all necessary travel documents and paperwork. Plan to arrive at the airport at least three hours before your scheduled departure time.
ITINERARY AT GLANCE
TOUR HIGHLIGHTS
YOUR TOUR INCLUDES
Travel Tips
FAQ's
  • Arrival in San Juan (Day 1)
  • Free day (Day 2)
  • Free day (Day 3)
  • Flight from San Juan to Culebra (Day 4)
  • Free day (Day 5)
  • Free day (Day 6)
  • Flight from Culebra to Vieque (Day 7)
  • Free day (Day 8)
  • Free day (Day 9)
  • Flight from Vieques to San Juan (Day 10)
  • Flight from San Juan to Salt Lake City (Day 11)
  • Culebra
  • Vieques
  • San Juan
  • Airfare from Salt Lake City to San Juan
  • Airfare from San Juan to Culebra
  • Airfare from Culebra to Vieques
  • Airfare from Vieques to San Juan
  • 3 Night hotel in San Juan
  • 3 Night hotel in Culebra
  • 3 Night hotel in Vieques
  • Transportation

Puerto Rico

Language

  • The official languages in Puerto Rico are English and Spanish.

Time Zone

  • Puerto Rico is 2 hours ahead of our Salt Lake City mountain time.

Electricity

  • The power plug sockets used in Puerto Rico are Type A and Type B.

Climate

  • The climate of Puerto Rico in the Köppen climate classification is predominantly tropical rainforest. Temperatures throughout the year are warm to hot, averaging near 85 °F in lower elevations and 70 °F in the mountains.

Health

  • Medical insurance is recommended when traveling to Puerto Rico but not required.

Tips

  • Take note that although all tourism workers are paid a fixed salary, tips are used as their main income. It is considerate to tip your tourism workers although it is not required. Tourism workers should only be tipped if exceptional service is provided.

Currency

  • The legal currency in Puerto Rico is the US Dollar.
English and Spanish.
US Dollars.
Puerto Rico is generally a safe destination for tourism.
Yes although we recommend sticking to bottled water.
US Citizens do not need a passport.
Empanadillas, rellenos de papa, tostones and maduros, pasteles, mofongo, pernil, pollo guisado, arroz con habichuelas and more!

Puerto Rico Travel Tour 40

PRICING

ROOM OCCUPANCY:
SINGLE:
DOUBLE:
TRIPLE:
QUADRUPLE:
Per Person
(Not available)
$2290
(Not available)
(Not available)
Room Occupancy Single Double Triple Quadruple
Per Person(Not available)$2290(Not available)(Not available)

Puerto Rico Travel Tour 40

ITINERARY

TRANSPORTATION:
MEALS INCLUDED :
ACTIVITES :
Arrival in San Juan
San Juan
TRANSPORTATION:
MEALS INCLUDED :
ACTIVITES :
Free day
San Juan
TRANSPORTATION:
MEALS INCLUDED :
ACTIVITES :
Free day
San Juan
TRANSPORTATION:
MEALS INCLUDED :
ACTIVITES :
Transfer from San Juan to Culebra
Culebra
TRANSPORTATION:
MEALS INCLUDED :
ACTIVITES :
Free day
Culebra
TRANSPORTATION:
MEALS INCLUDED :
ACTIVITES :
Free day
Culebra
TRANSPORTATION:
MEALS INCLUDED :
ACTIVITES :
Transfer from Culebra to Vieques.
Vieques
TRANSPORTATION:
MEALS INCLUDED :
ACTIVITES :
Free day
Vieques
TRANSPORTATION:
MEALS INCLUDED :
ACTIVITES :
Free day
Vieques
TRANSPORTATION:
MEALS INCLUDED :
ACTIVITES :
Flight from Vieques to San Juan
San Juan
TRANSPORTATION:
MEALS INCLUDED :
ACTIVITES :
Depart Puerto Rico
USA

Puerto Rico Travel Tour 40

ACCOMMODATIONS

Puerto Rico Travel Tour 40

AIRFARE & TRANSPORTATION

Airfare and transportation will be included throughout this travel tour.
Flight Schedule Departing Arrival
B6 802 (4 Hours 21 Minutes)

Salt Lake City International Airport (SLC) March 28, 2024 6:00 AM

Orlando International Airport (MCO) March 28, 2024 12:21 PM

B6 1033 (2 Hours 52 Minutes)

Orlando International Airport (MCO) March 28, 2024 5:11 PM

Luis Munoz Marin International Airport (SJU) March 28, 2024 8:03 PM

9K 5911 (34 Minutes)

Luis Munoz Marin International Airport (SJU) March 31, 2024 11:37 AM

Aeropuerto Benjamin Riveria Noriega (CPX) March 31, 2024 12:11 PM

9K 5901 (29 Minutes)

Aeropuerto Benjamin Riveria Noriega (CPX) April 03, 2024 12:31 PM

Luis Munoz Marin International Airport (SJU) April 03, 2024 1:00 PM

9K 2891 (25 Minutes)

Luis Munoz Marin International Airport (SJU) April 03, 2024 1:41 PM

Antonio Rivera Rodriguez Airport (VQS) April 03, 2024 2:06 PM

9K 2881 (24 Minutes)

Antonio Rivera Rodriguez Airport (VQS) April 06, 2024 12:40 PM

Luis Munoz Marin International Airport (SJU) April 06, 2024 1:04 PM

B6 1754 (2 Hours 47 Minutes)

Luis Munoz Marin International Airport (SJU) April 06, 2024 4:08 PM

Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport (FLL) April 06, 2024 6:55 PM

B6 2319 (5 Hours 32 Minutes)

Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport (FLL) April 06, 2024 4:08 PM

Salt Lake City International Airport (SLC) April 06, 2024 11:08 PM

Flight schedule
Departing
Arrival
B6 802 (4 Hours 21 Minutes)

Salt Lake City International Airport (SLC) March 28, 2024 6:00 AM

Orlando International Airport (MCO) March 28, 2024 12:21 PM

B6 1033 (2 Hours 52 Minutes)

Orlando International Airport (MCO) March 28, 2024 5:11 PM

Luis Munoz Marin International Airport (SJU) March 28, 2024 8:03 PM

9K 5911 (34 Minutes)

Luis Munoz Marin International Airport (SJU) March 31, 2024 11:37 AM

Aeropuerto Benjamin Riveria Noriega (CPX) March 31, 2024 12:11 PM

9K 5901 (29 Minutes)

Aeropuerto Benjamin Riveria Noriega (CPX) April 03, 2024 12:31 PM

Luis Munoz Marin International Airport (SJU) April 03, 2024 1:00 PM

9K 2891 (25 Minutes)

Luis Munoz Marin International Airport (SJU) April 03, 2024 1:41 PM

Antonio Rivera Rodriguez Airport (VQS) April 03, 2024 2:06 PM

9K 2881 (24 Minutes)

Antonio Rivera Rodriguez Airport (VQS) April 06, 2024 12:40 PM

Luis Munoz Marin International Airport (SJU) April 06, 2024 1:04 PM

B6 1754 (2 Hours 47 Minutes)

Luis Munoz Marin International Airport (SJU) April 06, 2024 4:08 PM

Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport (FLL) April 06, 2024 6:55 PM

B6 2319 (5 Hours 32 Minutes)

Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport (FLL) April 06, 2024 4:08 PM

Salt Lake City International Airport (SLC) April 06, 2024 11:08 PM

Tour Activities

Book your trip with Evolution35 today, and make lasting memories for you or your family
Start Now
TESTIMONIALS

WHAT OUR  CUSTOMERS SAY

CUSTOMIZE IT

REQUEST A  CUSTOM QUOTE

If you're looking for a custom quote from Evolutions 35, please fill out the form below as accurately as possible and we will be sure to get back to you between 24 and 48 hours.
Custom Tour Quote
© Copyright 2023 Evolution 35
  |  
Cancellation Policy
  |  
Privacy Policy
WHERE DO YOU WANT TO GO?

ON THE TRIP OF A LIFETIME

Evolution 35 has more than 25 years of experience in travel. Evolution 35 is nationwide and our packages can be arranged from any city. If any of the tour dates listed don’t work for you, contact us and we will be happy to customize your trip.
Custom Tour Quote
Customize Your Dream Trip Here
cartchevron-down