Airfare Included
Some Meals Included
Hotels Included
Local Certified Guide Included
Activities Included
Transportation Included
CALL US:
435-214-6781
0
$0.00 0 items

No products in the cart.

Login
Menu

Patagonia, Iguazu Falls Luxury Tour January 10, 2024 - January 22, 2024 45

From Salt Lake City or any city within the United States.

Patagonia, Iguazu Falls Luxury Tour January 10, 2024 - January 22, 2024 45

overview

DAYS:
16 Days, 15 Nights
AIRFARE:
Included
hotels:
Hotels Included
local guide:
English / Spanish Guide Included
activitIes:

Included

MEALS:
Some Meals Included
Note: Ensure that you check for any travel restrictions and entry requirements at your destination. It is your responsibility to be prepared with all necessary travel documents and paperwork. Plan to arrive at the airport at least three hours before your scheduled departure time.
ITINERARY AT GLANCE
TOUR HIGHLIGHTS
YOUR TOUR INCLUDES
Travel Tips
FAQ's
  • Leaving USA (Day 1)
  • Arrival in Buenos Aires (Day 2)
  • Southern Fuegian Railway (Day 3)
  • National Park Tierra del Fuego (Day 3)
  • 4x4 Tour (Day 4)
  • Beagle Channel Navigation (Day 4)
  • Usuhaia to Calafate (Day 5)
  • Hiking Chalten (Day 6)
  • Hiking Chalten (Day 7)
  • Perito Moreno (Day 8)
  • Lago Argentino (Day 9)
  • Calafate to Bariloche (Day 10)
  • Nahuel Huapi Tour (Day 11)
  • Isla Victoria (Day 11)
  • Bosque Arrayanes (Day 11)
  • Bariloche to Iguazu (Day 12)
  • Full Iguazu Tour (Day 13)
  • Iguazu Tour (Day 14)
  • Flight from Iguazu to Buenos Aires (Day 15)
  • Arrival in USA (Day 16)
  • Fuegian Railway
  • National Park Tierra del Fuego
  • 4x4 Tour
  • Beagle Channel Navigation
  • Chalten
  • Perito Moreno
  • Nahuel Huapi
  • Isla Victoria
  • Bosque Arrayanes
  • Iguazu Falls
  • Round trip airfare from USA
  • Hotels
  • Local Certified Guides
  • Some meals
  • Activites
  • Transporation
  • Flight from Bariloche to Iguazu
  • Flight from Iguazu to Buenos Aires
  • Flight from Calafate to Briloche
  • Flight from Usuhaia to Calafate

Patagonia

Language

  • The official language in Patagonia is Spanish.

Time Zone

  • Patagonia is 3 hours ahead of our Salt Lake City mountain time.

Electricity

  • The power plug sockets used in Patagonia are Type I and Type C.

Climate

  • Typically temperatures range from about 50°F to the mid-70s during the day, dropping into the 40s at night. Temperatures tend to be cooler during our December and March adventures. Rain and very strong winds are possible any time of year and can make temperatures seem very cold. Be sure to check the weather on the dates of your travel.

Health

  • Medical insurance is recommended when traveling to Patagonia but not required.

Tips

  • Take note that although all tourism workers are paid a fixed salary, tips are used as their main income. It is considerate to tip your tourism workers although it is not required. Tourism workers should only be tipped if exceptional service is provided.

Currency

  • The legal currency in Patagonia is the Argentine Peso. 1 US dollar is equal to 349.80 Argentine Pesos.
Spanish.
Argentine Peso.
Chile and Argentina.
Evolution35 will accommodate transportation.
For the most part although we recommend sticking to bottled water.
They are not required although we do recommend it.
Seafood, lamb, deer, wild boar, and more!
Hats, gloves, jackets, hiking boots, shower shoes, hiking pants, hiking backpack, reusable water bottle, sunscreen, beanie, water proof jacket, layering under shirts and any other essentials you may need.

Patagonia, Iguazu Falls Luxury Tour January 10, 2024 - January 22, 2024 45

PRICING

ROOM OCCUPANCY:
SINGLE:
DOUBLE:
TRIPLE:
QUADRUPLE:
Per person
(Not available)
$7905
(Not available)
(Not available)
Room Occupancy Single Double Triple Quadruple
Per person(Not available)$7905(Not available)(Not available)

Patagonia, Iguazu Falls Luxury Tour January 10, 2024 - January 22, 2024 45

ITINERARY

TRANSPORTATION:
MEALS INCLUDED :
ACTIVITES :
Departure from USA
USA
TRANSPORTATION:
MEALS INCLUDED :
ACTIVITES :
Arrival to Usuhaia
Usuhaia
TRANSPORTATION:
MEALS INCLUDED :
ACTIVITES :
Visit National Park Tierra del Fuego
Usuhaia
TRANSPORTATION:
MEALS INCLUDED :
ACTIVITES :
Today will consist of a 4x4 tour and a visit to the Beagle Channel Navigation.
Usuhaia
TRANSPORTATION:
MEALS INCLUDED :
ACTIVITES :
Flight from Usuhaia to Calafate
Chalten
TRANSPORTATION:
MEALS INCLUDED :
ACTIVITES :
Day of hiking in Chalten!
Chalten
TRANSPORTATION:
MEALS INCLUDED :
ACTIVITES :
Another day of hiking in Chalten!
Chalten
TRANSPORTATION:
MEALS INCLUDED :
ACTIVITES :
Get ready for trekking in Perito Moreno!
Calafate
TRANSPORTATION:
MEALS INCLUDED :
ACTIVITES :
Lago Argentino Tour
Calafate
TRANSPORTATION:
MEALS INCLUDED :
ACTIVITES :
Flight from Calafate to Bariloche
Bariloche
TRANSPORTATION:
MEALS INCLUDED :
ACTIVITES :
A day of guided tours in Bariloche!
Bariloche
TRANSPORTATION:
MEALS INCLUDED :
ACTIVITES :
Flight from Bariloche to Iguazu!
Iguazu
TRANSPORTATION:
MEALS INCLUDED :
ACTIVITES :
Full Iguazu Tour
Iguazu
TRANSPORTATION:
MEALS INCLUDED :
ACTIVITES :
Iguazu Tour!
Iguazu
TRANSPORTATION:
MEALS INCLUDED :
ACTIVITES :
We will begin to head back to the USA
USA
TRANSPORTATION:
MEALS INCLUDED :
ACTIVITES :
Arrival in USA
USA

Patagonia, Iguazu Falls Luxury Tour January 10, 2024 - January 22, 2024 45

ACCOMMODATIONS

Patagonia, Iguazu Falls Luxury Tour January 10, 2024 - January 22, 2024 45

AIRFARE & TRANSPORTATION

Flight Schedule Departing Arrival
UA 5699 (3 Hours 2 Minutes)

Salt Lake City International Airport (SLC) January 10, 2024 9:30 AM

George Bush Intercontinental Airport (IAH) January 10, 2024 1:32 PM

UA 831 (10 Hours 5 Minutes)

George Bush Intercontinental Airport (IAH) January 10, 2024 6:15 PM

Ezeiza International Airport (EZE) January 10, 2024 7:20 AM +1

AR 1863 (1 Hour 20 Minutes)

Ushuaia Airport (USH) January 11, 2024 10:15 AM

El Calafate Airport (FTE) January 11, 2024 11:35 AM

AR 1698 (1 Hour 45 Minutes)

El Calafate Airport (FTE) January 17, 2024 11:30 AM

Bariloche Airport (BRC) January 17, 2024 1:15 PM

AR 1681 (2 Hours 5 Minutes)

Bariloche Airport (BRC) January 19, 2024 9:10 AM

Aeroparque Internacional Jorge Newbery (AEP) January 19, 2024 11:15 AM

AR 1738 (1 Hour 50 Minutes)

Aeroparque Internacional Jorge Newbery (AEP) January 19, 2024 3:05 PM

Cataratas of Iguazu International Airport (IGR) January 19, 2024 4:55 PM

AR 1731 (1 Hour 55 Minutes)

Cataratas of Iguazu International Airport (IGR) January 22, 2024 4:30 PM

Aeroparque Internacional Jorge Newbery (AEP) January 22, 2024 6:25 PM

UA 832 (10 Hours 30 Minutes)

Ezeiza International Airport (EZE) January 22, 2024 11:55 PM

George Bush Intercontinental Airport (IAH) January 22, 2024 7:25 AM +1

UA 6276 (3 Hours 25 Minutes)

George Bush Intercontinental Airport (IAH) January 22, 2024 12:05 PM +1

Salt Lake City International Airport (SLC) January 22, 2024 2:30 PM +1

Flight schedule
Departing
Arrival
UA 5699 (3 Hours 2 Minutes)

Salt Lake City International Airport (SLC) January 10, 2024 9:30 AM

George Bush Intercontinental Airport (IAH) January 10, 2024 1:32 PM

UA 831 (10 Hours 5 Minutes)

George Bush Intercontinental Airport (IAH) January 10, 2024 6:15 PM

Ezeiza International Airport (EZE) January 10, 2024 7:20 AM +1

AR 1863 (1 Hour 20 Minutes)

Ushuaia Airport (USH) January 11, 2024 10:15 AM

El Calafate Airport (FTE) January 11, 2024 11:35 AM

AR 1698 (1 Hour 45 Minutes)

El Calafate Airport (FTE) January 17, 2024 11:30 AM

Bariloche Airport (BRC) January 17, 2024 1:15 PM

AR 1681 (2 Hours 5 Minutes)

Bariloche Airport (BRC) January 19, 2024 9:10 AM

Aeroparque Internacional Jorge Newbery (AEP) January 19, 2024 11:15 AM

AR 1738 (1 Hour 50 Minutes)

Aeroparque Internacional Jorge Newbery (AEP) January 19, 2024 3:05 PM

Cataratas of Iguazu International Airport (IGR) January 19, 2024 4:55 PM

AR 1731 (1 Hour 55 Minutes)

Cataratas of Iguazu International Airport (IGR) January 22, 2024 4:30 PM

Aeroparque Internacional Jorge Newbery (AEP) January 22, 2024 6:25 PM

UA 832 (10 Hours 30 Minutes)

Ezeiza International Airport (EZE) January 22, 2024 11:55 PM

George Bush Intercontinental Airport (IAH) January 22, 2024 7:25 AM +1

UA 6276 (3 Hours 25 Minutes)

George Bush Intercontinental Airport (IAH) January 22, 2024 12:05 PM +1

Salt Lake City International Airport (SLC) January 22, 2024 2:30 PM +1

Tour Activities

Book your trip with Evolution35 today, and make lasting memories for you or your family
Start Now
TESTIMONIALS

WHAT OUR  CUSTOMERS SAY

CUSTOMIZE IT

REQUEST A  CUSTOM QUOTE

If you're looking for a custom quote from Evolutions 35, please fill out the form below as accurately as possible and we will be sure to get back to you between 24 and 48 hours.
Custom Tour Quote
© Copyright 2023 Evolution 35
  |  
Cancellation Policy
  |  
Privacy Policy
WHERE DO YOU WANT TO GO?

ON THE TRIP OF A LIFETIME

Evolution 35 has more than 25 years of experience in travel. Evolution 35 is nationwide and our packages can be arranged from any city. If any of the tour dates listed don’t work for you, contact us and we will be happy to customize your trip.
Custom Tour Quote
Customize Your Dream Trip Here
cartchevron-down